Class Schedule for Term 09 ’20

To join your class, click on the name of your teacher. Please join the meeting no sooner than 10 minutes before the scheduled start time.

For assistance in joining your classes, you may contact a support member by initiating a Zoom meeting, writing an email to [email protected]du, or calling (323)208-0835.

Course TypeCourse IDCourse CodeDaysTimeTeacher Meeting LinkRequired Book
Academic EnglishLS101LS101MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Raychel AndersonTop Notch Fundamentals
Academic EnglishLS201LS201MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Brandon SevillaNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS301LS301MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Nathaniel BryanNorth Star L/S 2
Academic EnglishLS401LS401MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Aaron LopezNorth Star L/S 3
Academic EnglishLS501LS501MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Kenneth DavisNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS601LS601MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Jack SahakyanNorth Star L/S 5
Academic EnglishRW201RW201MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Tanya SmithNorth Star R/W 1
Academic EnglishRW301RW301MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Aaron LopezNorth Star R/W 2
Academic EnglishRW401RW401MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Brandon SevillaNorth Star R/W 3
Academic EnglishRW501RW501MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Jack SahakyanNorth Star R/W 4
Academic EnglishRW601RW601MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Kenneth DavisNorth Star R/W 5
Academic EnglishLS201LS201MMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Raychel AndersonNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS501LS501AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Sean MahoneyNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS601LS601AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Curtis InoyueNorth Star L/S 5
Business EnglishBE601BE601ATu & Th19:30 - 21:20Nathaniel BryanMarket Leader Level 5
General EnglishGE301GE301MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Kyung LeeTop Notch 2
General EnglishGE401GE401MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Meredith SeifoleslamiTop Notch 3
General EnglishGE501GE501MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Daniel BrennerSummit 1
General EnglishGE601GE601MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50TBASummit 2
General EnglishGE101GE101ATu & Th13:30~15:20Kyung LeeTop Notch Fundamentals
General EnglishGE401GE401ATu & Th13:30~15:20Tanya SmithTop Notch 3
General EnglishGE601GE601ATu & Th13:30~15:20Daniel BrennerSummit 2
General EnglishGE201GE201A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Jack SahakyanTop Notch 1
General EnglishGE501GE501A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Colleen SalemSummit 1
General EnglishGE601GE601A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Sean MahoneySummit 2
TOEFL PrepTFLS701TFLS701MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50David AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFRW701TFRW701MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50David AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFLS701TFLS701EMo - Th17:30 -19:20Nathaniel BryanTOEFL iBT Test

Written by