Class Schedule for Term 01 22

Class Schedule for Term 01, 2022

First, please sign in to MyPoly and select Classes Taken to learn about the classes you have registered. To join your class, click on the Room Number. To purchase a book, click on the Required Book.

If you have any questions, please visit our Virtual Office. We will be happy to assist you.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*TextbookTeacher
LS101MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_114Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Kirk Adams
LS201MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL) Kyung Lee
LS301M Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_113NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Morgan Michaels
LS401MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL) Daniel Brenner
LS501MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)William Bryan
LS601MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
LS101AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_108Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Michelle Estor
LS201AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_109NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Benjamin Shea
LS301AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_104 NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Joseline Elaquza
LS401AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_110NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Collen Salem
LS501AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL) Sean Mahoney
LS601AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL) Hayk Sahakyan
LS601A2Mo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_103NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Barbie Berol
*For the textbook, you must purchase the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
RW101M Mo-Th 11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_112 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Monique Grier
RW201MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_113NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Morgan Michaels
RW301MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)William Bryan
RW401MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW501MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_107NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
RW601MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Kyung Lee
*For the textbook, you must purchase the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

Business English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*Required BookTeacher
BE501A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_110Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Collen Salem
*For the textbook, you must purchase the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

General English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
GE101A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_122Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Lovena Perez
GE201A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_103 Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Barbie Brieol
GE301A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_112 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Monique Grier
GE401A Mo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_109Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Benjamin Shea
GE501A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_110Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Colleen Salem
GE601A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_101Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Daniel Brenner
GE201A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_112Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Monique Grier
GE301A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_103 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Barbie Brieol
GE401A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_109Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Benjamin Shea
GE501A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_122Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Lovena Perez
GE601A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_106Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Sean Mahoney
GE601M2Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_104Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Joseline Elquza
*For the textbook, you must purchase the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFLS701MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_105TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)David Aleman
TFRW701MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_105TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)David Aleman
TFLS701AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_115TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)David Johnston
*For the textbook, you must purchase the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

Class Schedule for Term 12 21

Class Schedule for Term 12, 2021

First, please sign in to MyPoly and select Classes Taken to learn about the classes you have registered. To join your class, click on the link of the Room #. To purchase the book, click on the link of the required book.

If you have any questions, please visit our Virtual Office. We will be happy to assist you.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom #*Required BookTeacher
LS202MMo-Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_114NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Kirk Adams
LS302M Mo-Th 9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_113NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Morgan Michaels
LS402MMo-Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_108NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Alvin Alonzo
LS502MMo-Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)William Bryan
LS602MMo-Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
LS202AMo-Th5:30 PM~7:20 PMRoom_104NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Lovena Perez
LS302AMo-Th5:30 PM~7:20 PMRoom_103 NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)TBA
LS402AMo-Th5:30 PM~7:20 PMRoom_109NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Benjamin Shea
LS502AMo-Th5:30 PM~7:20 PMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL) Sean Mahoney
LS602AMo-Th5:30 PM~7:20 PMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL) Hayk Sahakyan
*For the Required Books, you must purchase the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom #*Required BookTeacher
RW202MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_113NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Morgan Michaels
RW302MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_108NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Alvin Alonzo
RW402MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW502MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_107NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
RW602MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)William Bryan
*For the Required Books, you must purchase the ebook with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

Business English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom #*Required BookTeacher
BE504A2 Tu, Th07:30 PM~9:20 PMRoom_115Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)David Johnston
*For the Required Books, you must purchase the ebook with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

General English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom #*Required BookTeacher
GE402MTu, Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112Top Notch 3 (eBook wMEL)Monique Grier
GE502MTu, Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111Summit 1 (eBook wMEL)Kyung Lee
GE602MTu, Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101Summit 2 (eBook wMEL)Daniel Brenner
GE402ATu, Th01:30 PM~3:20 PMRoom_111Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Kyung Lee
GE502ATu, Th01:30 PM~3:20 PMRoom_110Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Colleen Salem
GE602ATu, Th01:30 PM~3:20 PMRoom_101Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Daniel Brenner
GE202A2Tu, Th07:30 PM~9:20 PMRoom_112Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Monique Grier
GE302A2Tu, Th07:30 PM~9:20 PMRoom_104 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Lovena Perez
GE402A2Tu, Th07:30 PM~9:20 PMRoom_109Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Benjamin Shea
GE502A2Tu, Th07:30 PM~9:20 PMRoom_110Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Colleen Salem
GE602A2Tu, Th07:30 PM~9:20 PMRoom_106Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Sean Mahoney
*For the Required Books, you must purchase the ebook with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom #*Required BookTeacher
TFLS704MMo-Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_105TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)David Aleman
TFLS704AMo-Th05:30 PM~7:20 PMRoom_115TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)David Johnston
*For the Required Books, you must purchase the ebook with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom #*Required BookTeacher
TFRW704MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_105TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)David Aleman
*For the Required Books, you must purchase the ebook with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

Class Schedule for Term 11 21

Class Schedule for Term 11, 2021

First, please sign in to MyPoly and select Classes Taken to learn about the classes you have registered. To join your class, click on the link of the Room #. To purchase the book, click on the link of the required book.

If you have any questions, please visit our Virtual Office. We will be happy to assist you.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom #*Required BookTeacher
LS201MMo-Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_114NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Kirk Adams
LS301M Mo-Th 9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_113NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Morgan Michaels
LS401MMo-Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_108NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL) TBA
LS501MMo-Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)William Bryan
LS601MMo-Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
LS201AMo-Th5:30 PM~7:20 PMRoom_104NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Lovena Perez
LS301AMo-Th5:30 PM~7:20 PMRoom_103 NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Brandon Sevilla
LS401AMo-Th5:30 PM~7:20 PMRoom_109NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Benjamin Shea
LS501AMo-Th5:30 PM~7:20 PMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL) Sean Mahoney
LS601AMo-Th5:30 PM~7:20 PMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL) Hayk Sahakyan
*For the Required Books, you must purchase the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom #*Required BookTeacher
RW201MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_113NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Morgan Michaels
RW301MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_108NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)TBA
RW401MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW501MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_107NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
RW601MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)William Bryan
*For the Required Books, you must purchase the ebook with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

Business English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom #*Required BookTeacher
BE503A2 Tu, Th07:30 PM~9:20 PMRoom_115Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)David Johnston
*For the Required Books, you must purchase the ebook with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

General English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom #*Required BookTeacher
GE401MTu, Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112Top Notch 3 (eBook wMEL)Monique Grier
GE501MTu, Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111Summit 1 (eBook wMEL)Kyung Lee
GE601MTu, Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101Summit 2 (eBook wMEL)Daniel Brenner
GE401ATu, Th01:30 PM~3:20 PMRoom_111Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Kyung Lee
GE501ATu, Th01:30 PM~3:20 PMRoom_110Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Colleen Salem
GE601ATu, Th01:30 PM~3:20 PMRoom_101Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Daniel Brenner
GE201A2Tu, Th07:30 PM~9:20 PMRoom_112Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Monique Grier
GE301A2Tu, Th07:30 PM~9:20 PMRoom_104 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Lovena Perez
GE401A2Tu, Th07:30 PM~9:20 PMRoom_109Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Benjamin Shea
GE501A2Tu, Th07:30 PM~9:20 PMRoom_110Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Coleen Salem
GE601A2Tu, Th07:30 PM~9:20 PMRoom_106Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Sean Mahoney
*For the Required Books, you must purchase the ebook with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom #*Required BookTeacher
TFLS703MMo-Th9:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_105TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)David Aleman
TFLS703AMo-Th05:30 PM~7:20 PMRoom_115TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)David Johnston
*For the Required Books, you must purchase the ebook with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom #*Required BookTeacher
TFRW703MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_105TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)David Aleman
*For the Required Books, you must purchase the ebook with MyEnglishLab (MEL).

Class Schedule for Term 12 20

Class Schedule for Term 12 ’20

To join your class, click on the name of your teacher. Please join the meeting no sooner than 10 minutes before the scheduled start time.

To learn about the classes you have registered, please sign in to MyPoly and select Classes Taken.

For assistance in joining your classes, you may contact a support member by initiating a Zoom meeting, writing an email to [email protected], or calling (323)208-0835.

Course TypeCourse IDCourse CodeDaysTimeTeacher Meeting LinkRequired Book
Academic EnglishLS102LS102MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Raychel AndersonTop Notch Fundamentals
Academic EnglishLS202LS202MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Brandon SevillaNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS302LS302MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Tanya SmithNorth Star L/S 2
Academic EnglishLS402LS402MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Skyler BlaxterNorth Star L/S 3
Academic EnglishLS502LS502MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Nathaniel BryanNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS602LS602MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Jack SahakyanNorth Star L/S 5
Academic EnglishRW202RW202MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Tanya SmithNorth Star R/W 1
Academic EnglishRW302RW302MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Raychel AndersonNorth Star R/W 2
Academic EnglishRW402RW402MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Brandon SevillaNorth Star R/W 3
Academic EnglishRW502RW502MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Jack SahakyanNorth Star R/W 4
Academic EnglishRW602RW602MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Nathaniel BryanNorth Star R/W 5
Academic EnglishLS302LS302AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Raychel AndersonNorth Star L/S 2
Academic EnglishLS502LS502AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Sean MahoneyNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS602LS602AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Jack SahakyanNorth Star L/S 5
Business EnglishBE502BE502ATu & Th19:30 - 21:20Skyler BlaxterMarket Leader Upper Intermediate
General EnglishGE202GE202MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Kyung LeeTop Notch 1
General EnglishGE402GE402MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Meredith SeifoleslamiTop Notch 3
General EnglishGE502GE502MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Daniel BrennerSummit 1
General EnglishGE602GE602MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50TBASummit 2
General EnglishGE102GE102ATu & Th13:30~15:20Kyung LeeTop Notch Fundamentals
General EnglishGE202GE202ATu & Th13:30~15:20Kyung LeeTop Notch 1
General EnglishGE402GE402ATu & Th13:30~15:20Tanya SmithTop Notch 3
General EnglishGE602GE602ATu & Th13:30~15:20Daniel BrennerSummit 2
General EnglishGE302GE302A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Kenneth DavisTop Notch 2
General EnglishGE502GE502A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Colleen SalemSummit 1
General EnglishGE602GE602A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Sean MahoneySummit 2
TOEFL PrepTFLS704TFLS704MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50David AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFRW704TFRW704MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50David AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFLS704TFLS704EMo - Th17:30 -19:20Kenneth DavisTOEFL iBT Test