Class Schedule for Term 04’24

Term 04 ’24 (04/04/2024 ~ 05/01/2024)

  • To join your class, click the applicable Zoom Link. To buy a textbook, click on the Textbook link and choose the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL) option.
  • To see your registered courses, sign in to MyPoly and go to Classes Taken. If you have any questions, visit our Virtual Office for assistance.
  • Under exceptional situations, Make-up Tests can be scheduled for the 2nd or 3rd Friday of the term (April 20, 27), or one school day after the term has concluded (May 2). To start their exams, students are required to report to the Language Lab, either between 9 am – 12 pm or 6 pm – 9 pm.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
LS102M-IMo-Th09:00AM~10:50 AMRoom_119Top Notch, Fundamentals (eBook wMEL)Canti Lui
LS202M-IMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_104NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Jenna Belhumeur
LS202M-LMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_123NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Christina Villa
LS302M-IMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Erik Dostal
LS302M-LMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_122NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Jackson Mullins
LS402M-IMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_109North Star L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Susan Massoudnia
LS402M-LMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_116North Star L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Cameron O’Reilly
LS502M-IMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
LS502M-LMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Carson Young
LS602M-IMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
LS602M-LMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom Link TextbookTeacher
RW102M-IMo-Th 11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_112 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Erik Dostal
RW202M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_119NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Canti Lui
RW202M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_116NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Cameron O’Reilly
RW302M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_109NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Susan Massoudnia
RW302M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_123NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Christina Villa
RW402M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
RW402M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_122NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Jackson Mullins
RW502M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW502M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
RW602M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_104NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Jenna Belhumeur
RW602M-LMo-Th11:00 AM-1:30PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Carson Young
Class CodeDaysTimeZoom Link TextbookTeacher
RW202AMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_115NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Mac Ghellai
RW402AMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_113NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Gilla Turiaga
RW502AMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_123NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Christina Villa
RW602A-IMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_119NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Canti Lui
RW602A-LMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Business English

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
BE504A Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_105Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Franz Francisco
BE604AMo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_113Market Leader Advanced (ebook wMEL)Gilla Turiaga

General English

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
GE102AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_103Top Notch Fundamentals
(eBook w/MEL
Aia Celindro
GE202AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_124Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Jennel Mendolia
GE302A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_118 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez
GE402A Mo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_114Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Vanessa Sinco
GE502AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_113Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Gilla Turiaga
GE602A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_108Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Grace Coquia
GE102A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMTBATop Notch, Fundamentals (eBook wMEL)TBA
GE202A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_124Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Jennel Mendolia
GE302A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_103 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Claire Teopiz
GE402A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_108Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Grace Coquia
GE502A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_114Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Vanessa Sinco
GE602A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_118Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
TFLS704MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_117TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Hector Amaya
TFLS704MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_115TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Mac Ghellai

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
TFRW704MLMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_117TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Hector Amaya
TFRW704MIMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_115TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Mac Ghellai
TFRW704AMo-Th05:30 PM~08:00 PMRoom_117TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Hector Amaya

Class Schedule for Term 03’24

Term 03 ’24 (03/05/2024 ~ 04/01/2024)

  • To join your class, click the applicable Zoom Link. To buy a textbook, click on the Textbook link and choose the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL) option.
  • To see your registered courses, sign in to MyPoly and go to Classes Taken. If you have any questions, visit our Virtual Office for assistance.
  • Make-up tests can be rescheduled for the 2nd or 3rd Friday of the term (March 15, 22), or one school day after the term has concluded (April 2). To start their exams, students are required to report to the Language Lab, either between 9 am – 12 pm or 6 pm – 9 pm.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
LS101M-IMo-Th09:00AM~10:50 AMRoom_119Top Notch, Fundamentals (eBook wMEL)Canti Lui
LS201M-IMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_104NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Jenna Belhumeur
LS201M-LMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_123NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Christina Villa
LS301M-IMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Erik Dostal
LS301M-LMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_122NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Jackson Mullins
LS401M-IMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_109North Star L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Susan Massoudnia
LS401M-LMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_116North Star L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Cameron O’Reilly
LS501M-IMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
LS501M-LMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Carson Young
LS601M-IMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
LS601M-LMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom Link TextbookTeacher
RW101M-IMo-Th 11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_112 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Erik Dostal
RW201M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_119NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Canti Lui
RW201M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_116NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Cameron O’Reilly
RW301M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_109NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Susan Massoudnia
RW301M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_123NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Christina Villa
RW401M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
RW401M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_122NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Jackson Mullins
RW501M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW501M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
RW601M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_104NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Jenna Belhumeur
RW601M-LMo-Th11:00 AM-1:30PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Carson Young
Class CodeDaysTimeZoom Link TextbookTeacher
RW201AMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_115NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Mac Ghellai
RW401AMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_120NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Venus Mercado
RW501AMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_123NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Christina Villa
RW601A-IMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_119NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Canti Lui
RW601A-LMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Business English

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
BE503A Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_105Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Franz Francisco
BE603AMo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_113Market Leader Advanced (ebook wMEL)Gilla Turiaga

General English

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
GE101AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_120Top Notch Fundamentals
(eBook w/MEL
Venus Mercado
GE201AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_124Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Jennel Mendolia
GE301A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_118 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez
GE401A Mo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom 117Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)TBA
GE501AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_113Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Gilla Turiaga
GE601A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_108Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Carol Cabingan
GE101A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMTBATop Notch, Fundamentals (eBook wMEL)TBA
GE201A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_124Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Jennel Mendolia
GE301A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMTBA Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)TBA
GE401A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_108Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Carol Cabingan
GE501A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_120Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Venus Mercado
GE601A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_118Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
TFLS703MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_114TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Vanessa Sinco
TFLS703MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_115TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Mac Ghellai

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
TFRW703MLMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_103TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Acel Martir
TFRW703MIMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_115TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Mac Ghellai
TFRW703AMo-Th05:30 PM~08:00 PMRoom_118TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Mary Suarez

Class Schedule for Term 02’24

Term 02 ’24 (02/05/2024 ~ 02/29/2024)

  • To join your class, click the applicable Zoom Link. To buy a textbook, click on the Textbook link and choose the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL) option.
  • To see your registered courses, sign in to MyPoly and go to Classes Taken. If you have any questions, visit our Virtual Office for assistance.
  • Make-up tests can be rescheduled for the 2nd or 3rd Friday of the term (February 16, 23), or one school day after the term has concluded (March 1). To start their exams, students are required to report to the Language Lab, either between 9 am – 12 pm or 6 pm – 9 pm.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
LS102M-IMo-Th09:00AM~10:50 AMRoom_119Top Notch, Fundamentals (eBook wMEL)Canti Lui
LS202M-IMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_104NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Jenna Belhumeur
LS202M-LMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_123NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Christina Villa
LS302M-IMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Lukas Shadair
LS302M-LMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_122NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Jackson Mullins
LS402M-IMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_109North Star L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Susan Massoudnia
LS402M-LMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_116North Star L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Cameron O’Reilly
LS502M-IMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
LS502M-LMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Carson Young
LS602M-IMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
LS602M-LMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom Link TextbookTeacher
RW102M-IMo-Th 11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_112 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Lukas Shadair
RW202M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_119NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Canti Lui
RW202M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_116NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Cameron O’Reilly
RW302M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_109NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Susan Massoudnia
RW302M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_123NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Christina Villa
RW402M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
RW402M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_122NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Jackson Mullins
RW502M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW502M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
RW602M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_104NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Jenna Belhumeur
RW602M-LMo-Th11:00 AM-1:30PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Carson Young
Class CodeDaysTimeZoom Link TextbookTeacher
RW202AMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_115NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Mac Ghellai
RW402AMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_112NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Lukas Shadair
RW402A-LMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_108NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Hector Amaya
RW502AMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_113NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Gilla Turiaga
RW602A-IMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_120NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Venus Mercado
RW602A-LMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Business English

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
BE502A Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_105Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Franz Francisco
BE602AMo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_113Market Leader Advanced (ebook wMEL)Gilla Turiaga

General English

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
GE102AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_120Top Notch Fundamentals
(eBook w/MEL
Venus Mercado
GE202AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_117Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Jeanette Navarro
GE302A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PM Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)TBA
GE402A Mo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_118Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez
GE502AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_113Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Gilla Turiaga
GE602A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_103Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Acel Martir
GE102A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMTop Notch, Fundamentals (eBook wMEL)TBA
GE202A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_117Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Jeanette Navarro
GE302A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PM Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)TBA
GE402A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_103Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Acel Martir
GE502A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_120Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Venus Mercado
GE602A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_118Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
TFLS702MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_114TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Vanessa Sinco
TFLS702MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_115TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Mac Ghellai

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
TFRW702MLMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_103TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Acel Martir
TFRW702MIMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_115TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Mac Ghellai
TFRW702AMo-Th05:30 PM~08:00 PMRoom_118TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Mary Suarez

Class Schedule for Term 01’24

Term 01 ’24 (01/08/2024 ~ 02/01/2024)

  • To join your class, click the applicable Zoom Link. To buy a textbook, click on the Textbook link and choose the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL) option.
  • To see your registered courses, sign in to MyPoly and go to Classes Taken. If you have any questions, visit our Virtual Office for assistance.
  • Make-up tests can be rescheduled for the 2nd or 3rd Friday of the term (January 19, 26), or one school day after the term has concluded (February 2). To start their exams, students are required to report to the Language Lab, either between 9 am – 12 pm or 6 pm – 9 pm.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
LS101M-IMo-Th09:00AM~10:50 AMRoom_119Top Notch, Fundamentals (eBook wMEL)Canti Lui
LS201M-IMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_104NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Jenna Belhumeur
LS201M-LMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_121NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Jon Greener
LS301M-IMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Lukas Shadair
LS301M-LMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_122NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Jackson Mullins
LS401M-IMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_109North Star L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Susan Massoudnia
LS401M-LMo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_116North Star L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Cameron O’Reilly
LS501M-IMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
LS501M-LMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Carson Young
LS601M-IMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
LS601M-LMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom Link TextbookTeacher
RW101M-IMo-Th 11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_112 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Lukas Shadair
RW201M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_119NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Canti Lui
RW201M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_116NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Cameron O’Reilly
RW301M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_109NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Susan Massoudnia
RW301M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_121NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Jon Greener
RW401M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
RW401M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_122NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Jackson Mullins
RW501M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW501M-LMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
RW601M-IMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_104NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Jenna Belhumeur
RW601M-LMo-Th11:00 AM-1:30PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Carson Young
Class CodeDaysTimeZoom Link TextbookTeacher
RW201AMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_108NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)TBA
RW301AMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_103NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)TBA
RW401AMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_112NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Lukas Shadair
RW401A-LMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_108NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Hector Amaya
RW501A-IMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_113NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Gilla Turiaga
RW501A-LMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_113NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Gilla Turiaga
RW601A-IMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_119NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Canti Lui
RW601A-LMo-Th5:30 PM~8:00 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Business English

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
BE501A Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_105Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Franz Francisco
BE601AMo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_113Market Leader Advanced (ebook wMEL)Gilla Turiaga

General English

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
GE101AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_117Top Notch Fundamentals
(eBook w/MEL
Jeanette Navarro
GE201AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_117Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Jeanette Navarro
GE301A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMTBA Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)TBA
GE401A Mo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_118Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez
GE501AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_113Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Gilla Turiaga
GE601A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_103Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Acel Martir
GE101A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_117Top Notch, Fundamentals (eBook wMEL)Jeanette Navarro
GE301A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_113 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Gilla Turiaga
GE401A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_103Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Acel Martir
GE501A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_120Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Venus Mercado
GE601A2 Mo-Th08:10 PM~10:00 PMRoom_118Summit 2(eBook wMEL)
Mary Suarez

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
TFLS701MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_114TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Vanessa Sinco

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Class CodeDaysTimeZoom LinkTextbookTeacher
TFRW701MMo-Th11:00 AM~1:30 PMRoom_103TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Acel Martir
TFRW701AMo-Th05:30 PM~08:00 PMRoom_118TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Mary Suarez