Class Schedule for Term 11 20

Class Schedule for Term 11 ’20

To join your class, click on the name of your teacher. Please join the meeting no sooner than 10 minutes before the scheduled start time.

To learn about the classes you have registered, please sign in to MyPoly and select Classes Taken.

For assistance in joining your classes, you may contact a support member by initiating a Zoom meeting, writing an email to [email protected], or calling (323)208-0835.

Course TypeCourse IDCourse CodeDaysTimeTeacher Meeting LinkRequired Book
Academic EnglishLS101LS101MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Raychel AndersonTop Notch Fundamentals
Academic EnglishLS201LS201MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Brandon SevillaNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS301LS301MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Tanya SmithNorth Star L/S 2
Academic EnglishLS401LS401MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Skyler BlaxterNorth Star L/S 3
Academic EnglishLS501LS501MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Nathaniel BryanNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS601LS601MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Jack SahakyanNorth Star L/S 5
Academic EnglishRW201RW201MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Tanya SmithNorth Star R/W 1
Academic EnglishRW301RW301MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Raychel AndersonNorth Star R/W 2
Academic EnglishRW401RW401MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Brandon SevillaNorth Star R/W 3
Academic EnglishRW501RW501MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Jack SahakyanNorth Star R/W 4
Academic EnglishRW601RW601MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Nathaniel BryanNorth Star R/W 5
Academic EnglishLS301LS301AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Raychel AndersonNorth Star L/S 2
Academic EnglishLS501LS501AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Sean MahoneyNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS601LS601AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Jack SahakyanNorth Star L/S 5
Business EnglishBE501BE501ATu & Th19:30 - 21:20Skyler BlaxterMarket Leader Upper Intermediate
General EnglishGE201GE201MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Kyung LeeTop Notch 1
General EnglishGE401GE401MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Meredith SeifoleslamiTop Notch 3
General EnglishGE501GE501MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Daniel BrennerSummit 1
General EnglishGE601GE601MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50TBASummit 2
General EnglishGE101GE101ATu & Th13:30~15:20Kyung LeeTop Notch Fundamentals
General EnglishGE201GE201ATu & Th13:30~15:20Kyung LeeTop Notch 1
General EnglishGE401GE401ATu & Th13:30~15:20Tanya SmithTop Notch 3
General EnglishGE601GE601ATu & Th13:30~15:20Daniel BrennerSummit 2
General EnglishGE301GE301A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Kenneth DavisTop Notch 2
General EnglishGE501GE501A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Colleen SalemSummit 1
General EnglishGE601GE601A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Sean MahoneySummit 2
TOEFL PrepTFLS703TFLS703MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50David AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFRW703TFRW703MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50David AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFLS703TFLS703EMo - Th17:30 -19:20Kenneth DavisTOEFL iBT Test

Class Schedule for Term 10 20

Class Schedule for Term 10 ’20

To join your class, click on the name of your teacher. Please join the meeting no sooner than 10 minutes before the scheduled start time.

To learn about the classes you have registered, please sign in to MyPoly and select Classes Taken.

For assistance in joining your classes, you may contact a support member by initiating a Zoom meeting, writing an email to [email protected], or calling (323)208-0835.

Course TypeCourse IDCourse CodeDaysTimeTeacher Meeting LinkRequired Book
Academic EnglishLS102LS102MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Raychel AndersonTop Notch Fundamentals
Academic EnglishLS202LS202MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Brandon SevillaNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS302LS302MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Nathaniel BryanNorth Star L/S 2
Academic EnglishLS402LS402MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Aaron LopezNorth Star L/S 3
Academic EnglishLS502LS502MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Kenneth DavisNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS602LS602MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Jack SahakyanNorth Star L/S 5
Academic EnglishRW202RW202MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Tanya SmithNorth Star R/W 1
Academic EnglishRW302RW302MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Aaron LopezNorth Star R/W 2
Academic EnglishRW402RW402MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Brandon SevillaNorth Star R/W 3
Academic EnglishRW502RW502MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Jack SahakyanNorth Star R/W 4
Academic EnglishRW602RW602MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Kenneth DavisNorth Star R/W 5
Academic EnglishLS202LS202AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Raychel AndersonNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS502LS502AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Sean MahoneyNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS602LS602AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Curtis InoyueNorth Star L/S 5
Business EnglishBE602BE602ATu & Th19:30 - 21:20Skyler BlaxterMarket Leader Upper Intermediate
General EnglishGE302GE302MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Kyung LeeTop Notch 2
General EnglishGE402GE402MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Meredith SeifoleslamiTop Notch 3
General EnglishGE502GE502MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Daniel BrennerSummit 1
General EnglishGE602GE602MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50TBASummit 2
General EnglishGE102GE102ATu & Th13:30~15:20Kyung LeeTop Notch Fundamentals
General EnglishGE402GE402ATu & Th13:30~15:20Tanya SmithTop Notch 3
General EnglishGE602GE602ATu & Th13:30~15:20Daniel BrennerSummit 2
General EnglishGE202GE202A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Jack SahakyanTop Notch 1
General EnglishGE502GE502A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Colleen SalemSummit 1
General EnglishGE602GE602A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Sean MahoneySummit 2
TOEFL PrepTFLS702TFLS702MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50David AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFRW702TFRW702MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50David AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFLS702TFLS702EMo - Th17:30 -19:20Nathaniel BryanTOEFL iBT Test

Class Schedule for Term 09 20

Class Schedule for Term 09 ’20

To join your class, click on the name of your teacher. Please join the meeting no sooner than 10 minutes before the scheduled start time.

For assistance in joining your classes, you may contact a support member by initiating a Zoom meeting, writing an email to [email protected], or calling (323)208-0835.

Course TypeCourse IDCourse CodeDaysTimeTeacher Meeting LinkRequired Book
Academic EnglishLS101LS101MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Raychel AndersonTop Notch Fundamentals
Academic EnglishLS201LS201MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Brandon SevillaNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS301LS301MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Nathaniel BryanNorth Star L/S 2
Academic EnglishLS401LS401MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Aaron LopezNorth Star L/S 3
Academic EnglishLS501LS501MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Kenneth DavisNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS601LS601MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Jack SahakyanNorth Star L/S 5
Academic EnglishRW201RW201MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Tanya SmithNorth Star R/W 1
Academic EnglishRW301RW301MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Aaron LopezNorth Star R/W 2
Academic EnglishRW401RW401MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Brandon SevillaNorth Star R/W 3
Academic EnglishRW501RW501MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Jack SahakyanNorth Star R/W 4
Academic EnglishRW601RW601MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Kenneth DavisNorth Star R/W 5
Academic EnglishLS201LS201MMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Raychel AndersonNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS501LS501AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Sean MahoneyNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS601LS601AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Curtis InoyueNorth Star L/S 5
Business EnglishBE601BE601ATu & Th19:30 - 21:20Nathaniel BryanMarket Leader Level 5
General EnglishGE301GE301MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Kyung LeeTop Notch 2
General EnglishGE401GE401MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Meredith SeifoleslamiTop Notch 3
General EnglishGE501GE501MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Daniel BrennerSummit 1
General EnglishGE601GE601MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50TBASummit 2
General EnglishGE101GE101ATu & Th13:30~15:20Kyung LeeTop Notch Fundamentals
General EnglishGE401GE401ATu & Th13:30~15:20Tanya SmithTop Notch 3
General EnglishGE601GE601ATu & Th13:30~15:20Daniel BrennerSummit 2
General EnglishGE201GE201A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Jack SahakyanTop Notch 1
General EnglishGE501GE501A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Colleen SalemSummit 1
General EnglishGE601GE601A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Sean MahoneySummit 2
TOEFL PrepTFLS701TFLS701MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50David AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFRW701TFRW701MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50David AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFLS701TFLS701EMo - Th17:30 -19:20Nathaniel BryanTOEFL iBT Test

Class Schedule for Term 08 ’20

Class Schedule for Term 08 ’20

Course TypeCourse IDCourse CodeDaysTimeClass/Lab HrsTeacher Meeting LinkRequired Book
Business EnglishBE502EBE502AMo & We19:30 - 21:208/8 HoursNathaniel BryanMarket Leader Level 4
Business EnglishBE502EBE502MMo & We09:00 - 10:508/8 HoursAaron Lopez Market Leader Level 4
General EnglishGE102GE102ATu & Th13:30~15:208/8 HoursKyung LeeTop Notch Fundamentals
General EnglishGE202GE202A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:208/8 HoursJack SahakyanTop Notch 1
General EnglishGE302GE302MTu & Th09:00 - 10:508/8 HoursKyung LeeTop Notch 2
General EnglishGE402GE402ATu & Th13:30~15:208/8 HoursSean Mahoney Top Notch 3
General EnglishGE502GE502A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:208/8 HoursColleen SalemSummit 1
General EnglishGE502GE502MTu & Th09:00 - 10:508/8 HoursDaniel BrennerSummit 1
General EnglishGE602GE602ATu & Th13:30~15:208/8 HoursKenneth DavisSummit 2
Academic EnglishLS102LS102MMo - Th09:00 - 10:5032/8 HoursRaychel Anderson NA
Academic EnglishLS202LS202MMo - Th09:00 - 10:5032/8 HoursBrandon SevillaNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS202LS202AMo - Th17:30 - 19:2032/8 HoursSean MahoneyNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS302LS302MMo - Th09:00 - 10:5032/8 HoursNathaniel BryanNorth Star L/S 2
Academic EnglishLS402LS402MMo - Th09:00 - 10:5032/8 HoursSean MahoneyNorth Star L/S 3
Academic EnglishLS502LS502AMo - Th17:30 - 19:2032/8 HoursRaychel AndersonNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS502LS502A2Mo - Th17:30 - 19:2032/8 HoursCurtis InouyeNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS502LS502MMo - Th09:00 - 10:5032/8 HoursKenneth DavisNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS602LS602MMo - Th09:00 - 10:5032/8 HoursJack SahakyanNorth Star L/S 5
Academic EnglishRW202RW202MMo - Th11:00 - 12:5032/8 HoursRaychel AndersonNorth Star R/W 1
Academic EnglishRW302RW302MMo - Th11:00 - 12:5032/8 HoursAaron LopezNorth Star R/W 2
Academic EnglishRW402RW402MMo - Th11:00 - 12:5032/8 HoursBrandon SevillaNorth Star R/W 3
Academic EnglishRW502RW502MMo - Th11:00 - 12:5032/8 HoursJack SahakyanNorth Star R/W 4
Academic EnglishRW602RW602MMo - Th11:00 - 12:5032/8 HoursKenneth DavisNorth Star R/W 5
TOEFL PrepTFLS704TFLS704A2Mo - Th17:30 -19:2032/8 HoursNathaniel BryanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFLS704TFLS704MMo - Th09:00 - 10:5032/8 HoursDavid AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFRW704TFRW704MMo - Th11:00 - 12:5032/8 HoursDavid AlemanTOEFL iBT Test