Class Schedule for Term 12 ’20

To join your class, click on the name of your teacher. Please join the meeting no sooner than 10 minutes before the scheduled start time.

To learn about the classes you have registered, please sign in to MyPoly and select Classes Taken.

For assistance in joining your classes, you may contact a support member by initiating a Zoom meeting, writing an email to [email protected], or calling (323)208-0835.

Course TypeCourse IDCourse CodeDaysTimeTeacher Meeting LinkRequired Book
Academic EnglishLS102LS102MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Raychel AndersonTop Notch Fundamentals
Academic EnglishLS202LS202MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Brandon SevillaNorth Star L/S 1
Academic EnglishLS302LS302MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Tanya SmithNorth Star L/S 2
Academic EnglishLS402LS402MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Skyler BlaxterNorth Star L/S 3
Academic EnglishLS502LS502MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Nathaniel BryanNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS602LS602MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50Jack SahakyanNorth Star L/S 5
Academic EnglishRW202RW202MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Tanya SmithNorth Star R/W 1
Academic EnglishRW302RW302MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Raychel AndersonNorth Star R/W 2
Academic EnglishRW402RW402MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Brandon SevillaNorth Star R/W 3
Academic EnglishRW502RW502MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Jack SahakyanNorth Star R/W 4
Academic EnglishRW602RW602MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50Nathaniel BryanNorth Star R/W 5
Academic EnglishLS302LS302AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Raychel AndersonNorth Star L/S 2
Academic EnglishLS502LS502AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Sean MahoneyNorth Star L/S 4
Academic EnglishLS602LS602AMo - Th17:30 - 19:20Jack SahakyanNorth Star L/S 5
Business EnglishBE502BE502ATu & Th19:30 - 21:20Skyler BlaxterMarket Leader Upper Intermediate
General EnglishGE202GE202MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Kyung LeeTop Notch 1
General EnglishGE402GE402MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Meredith SeifoleslamiTop Notch 3
General EnglishGE502GE502MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50Daniel BrennerSummit 1
General EnglishGE602GE602MTu & Th09:00 - 10:50TBASummit 2
General EnglishGE102GE102ATu & Th13:30~15:20Kyung LeeTop Notch Fundamentals
General EnglishGE202GE202ATu & Th13:30~15:20Kyung LeeTop Notch 1
General EnglishGE402GE402ATu & Th13:30~15:20Tanya SmithTop Notch 3
General EnglishGE602GE602ATu & Th13:30~15:20Daniel BrennerSummit 2
General EnglishGE302GE302A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Kenneth DavisTop Notch 2
General EnglishGE502GE502A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Colleen SalemSummit 1
General EnglishGE602GE602A2Tu & Th19:30 - 21:20Sean MahoneySummit 2
TOEFL PrepTFLS704TFLS704MMo - Th09:00 - 10:50David AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFRW704TFRW704MMo - Th11:00 - 12:50David AlemanTOEFL iBT Test
TOEFL PrepTFLS704TFLS704EMo - Th17:30 -19:20Kenneth DavisTOEFL iBT Test

Written by 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.