Class Schedule for Term 07’22

Term 07’22 (07/05/2022 ~ 07/28/2022)

  • Sign in to MyPoly and select the Classes Taken to see your classes.
  • Click on the Room Number to join your classes.
  • Click on the Textbook to purchase the required textbook, which is the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).
  • If you have any questions, please visit our Virtual Office. We will be happy to assist you.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*TextbookTeacher
LS101MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_109Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
LS201MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Monique Grier
LS201MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_113NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Annie Shah
LS301MI Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_114NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Marina Vorobiova Munguia
LS301ML Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS401MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
LS401MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_115NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS501MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
LS501MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
LS601MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_116NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Julia Cavallo de Oliveira
LS201AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS301AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_115 NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS401AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_113NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Annie Shah
LS501AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
LS601AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
RW101M Mo-Th 11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_116 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Julia Cavallo de Oliveira
RW201MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
RW201MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
RW301MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_112NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Monique Grier
RW301MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_113NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Annie Shah
RW401MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_114NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Marina Vorobiova Munguia
RW401MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
RW501MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW501MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_115NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
RW601MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_104NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Andrew Santos

Business English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*Required BookTeacher
BE503A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_118Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Daniel Antonio
BE603A2Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_110Market Leader Advanced (ebook wMEL)Colleen Salem

General English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
GE101A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_117Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Michelle Estor
GE201AMo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_104Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Andrew Santos
GE301A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_116 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Julia Cavallo de Oliveira
GE401A Mo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_101Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Daniel Brenner
GE501A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_118Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Daniel Antonio
GE601A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_109Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
GE201A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_119Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Barbie Berol
GE301A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_103 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Icel Martir
GE401A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_108Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Caycee Deslate
GE501A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_117Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Michelle Estor
GE601A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_105Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Poonam Hemlani

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFLS703MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_104TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Andrew Santos
TFLS703AMo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_103TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Icel Martir

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFRW703MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_109TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
TFRW703AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_108TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Cassey Deslate

Class Schedule for Term 06 22

Term 06 ’22 (06/01/2022 ~ 06/28/2022)

  • Sign in to MyPoly and select the Classes Taken to see your classes.
  • Click on the Room Number to join your classes.
  • Click on the Textbook to purchase the required textbook, which is the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).
  • If you have any questions, please visit our Virtual Office. We will be happy to assist you.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*TextbookTeacher
LS102MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_109Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
LS202MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Monique Grier
LS202MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_113NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Annie Shah
LS302MI Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_114NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Marina Vorobiova Munguia
LS302ML Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS402MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
LS402MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_115NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS502MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
LS502MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
LS602MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_116NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Julia Cavallo de Oliveira
LS202AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS302AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_115 NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS402AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_113NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Annie Shah
LS502AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
LS602AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
RW102M Mo-Th 11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_116 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Julia Cavallo de Oliveira
RW202MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
RW202MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
RW302MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_112NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Monique Grier
RW302MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_113NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Annie Shah
RW402MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_114NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Marina Vorobiova Munguia
RW402MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
RW502MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW502MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_115NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
RW602MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_104NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Andrew Santos

Business English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*Required BookTeacher
BE502A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_118Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Daniel Antonio
BE602A2Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_110Market Leader Advanced (ebook wMEL)Joseline Elquza

General English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
GE102A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_117Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Michelle Estor
GE202AMo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_104Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Andrew Santos
GE302A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_108 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Caycee Deslate
GE402A Mo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_101Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Daniel Brenner
GE502A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_118Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Daniel Antonio
GE602A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_109Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
GE202A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_112Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Monique Grier
GE302A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_103 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Icel Martir
GE402A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_108Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Caycee Deslate
GE502A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_117Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Michelle Estor
GE602A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_105Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Poonam Hemlani

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFLS702MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_104TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Andrew Santos
TFLS702AMo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_103TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Icel Martir

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFRW702MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_109TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
TFRW702A2Mo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_108TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Cassey Deslate

Class Schedule for Term 05 22

Term 05 ’22 (05/03/2022 ~ 05/26/2022)

  • Sign in to MyPoly and select the Classes Taken to see your classes.
  • Click on the Room Number to join your classes.
  • Click on the Textbook to purchase the required textbook, which is the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).
  • If you have any questions, please visit our Virtual Office. We will be happy to assist you.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*TextbookTeacher
LS101MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Monique Grier
LS201MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
LS301M Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS401MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_104NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Andrew Santos
LS501MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_115NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS601MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
LS201AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS301AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_115 NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS401AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_118NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Daniel Antonio
LS501AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
LS601AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
RW101M Mo-Th 11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_104 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Andrew Santos
RW201MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_109NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Camilla Capelette
RW301MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_112NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Monique Grier
RW401MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
RW501MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
RW601MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_115NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)William Colaco

Business English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*Required BookTeacher
BE501A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_118Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Daniel Antonio
BE601A2Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_110Market Leader Advanced (ebook wMEL)Colleen Salem

General English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
GE101A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_117Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Michelle Estor
GE201AMo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_104Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Andrew Santos
GE301A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_108 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Caycee Deslate
GE401A Mo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_101Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Daniel Brenner
GE501A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_118Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Daniel Antonio
GE601A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_103Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Icel Martir
GE201A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_112Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Monique Grier
GE301A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_103 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Icel Martir
GE401A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_108Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Caycee Deslate
GE501A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_117Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Michelle Estor
GE601A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_116Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Barbie Berol

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFLS701MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_109TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
TFLS701AMo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_116TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Barbie Berol

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFRW701MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_101TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Daniel Brenner
TFRW701A2Mo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_103TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Icel Martir

Class Schedule for Term 04 22

Term 04 ’22 (04/04/2022 ~ 04/29/2022)

  • Sign in to MyPoly and select the Classes Taken to see your classes.
  • Click on the Room Number to join your classes.
  • Click on the Textbook to purchase the required textbook, which is the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).
  • If you have any questions, please visit our Virtual Office. We will be happy to assist you.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*TextbookTeacher
LS102MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Monique Grier
LS202MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
LS302M Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Samuel Benton
LS402MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_103NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Icel Martir
LS502MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_115NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS602MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
LS202AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Samuel Benton
LS302AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_115 NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS402AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_118NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Daniel Antonio
LS502AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
LS602AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
RW102M Mo-Th 11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_103 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Icel Martir
RW202MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Samuel Benton
RW302MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_112NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Monique Grier
RW402MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
RW502MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
RW602MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_115NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)William Colaco

Business English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*Required BookTeacher
BE504A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_118Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Daniel Antonio
BE604A2Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_110Market Leader Advanced (ebook wMEL)Colleen Salem

General English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
GE102A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_117Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Michelle Estor
GE302A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_108 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Caycee Deslate
GE402A Mo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_101Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Daniel Brenner
GE502A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_118Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Daniel Antonio
GE602A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_116Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Barbie Berol
GE202A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_112Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Monique Grier
GE302A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_104 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Joseline Elquza
GE402A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_108Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Caycee Deslate
GE502A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_117Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Michelle Estor
GE602A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_111Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Erich Homsher

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFLS704MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Erich Homsher
TFLS704AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_116TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Barbie Berol

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFRW704MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_101TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Daniel Brenner
TFRW704A2Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_122TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Lovena Perez