Class Schedule for Term 12’22

Term 12 ’22 (11/28/2022 ~ 12/22/2022)

  • Sign in to MyPoly and select the Classes Taken to see your classes.
  • Click on the Room Number to join your classes.
  • Click on the Textbook to purchase the required textbook, which is the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).
  • If you have any questions, please visit our Virtual Office. We will be happy to assist you.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*TextbookTeacher
LS102MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_120Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Ashika Raghavan
LS102MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_116Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Merry Balangyao
LS202MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Ali Fayad
LS202MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_121NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Giovanni Ayala-Martinez
LS302MI Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_114NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Rubi Hernandez
LS302ML Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS402MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
LS402MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_115NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS502MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
LS502MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
LS602MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_109NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Camila Capelette
LS202AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS302AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_115 NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS402AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_117NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Mary Suarez
LS502AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
LS602AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
RW102MI Mo-Th 11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_114 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Rubi Hernandez
RW102MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_116 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Merry Balangyao
RW202MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
RW202MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
RW302MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_112NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Ali Fayad
RW302MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_121NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Giovanni Ayala-Martinez
RW402MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_120NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Ashika Raghavan
RW402MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
RW502MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW502MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_115NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
RW602MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_104NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Janne Pelayo

Business English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*Required BookTeacher
BE504A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_105Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Kimberly Gill
BE604A2Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_110Market Leader Advanced (ebook wMEL)Tonni Kyle Jamandron

General English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
GE102A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_110Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Tonni Kyle Jamandron
GE202AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_117Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez
GE302A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_118 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Aloha Sinangote
GE402A Mo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_104Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Janne Pelayo
GE502A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_116Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Merry Ann Balangyao
GE602A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_113Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Anne Austria
GE202A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_118Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Aloha Sinangote
GE302A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_103 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Icel Martir
GE402A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_108Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Melody Ann Loro
GE502A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_117Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez
GE602A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_107Summit 2(eBook wMEL)
Hayk Sahakyan

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFLS704MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_104TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Janne Pelayo
TFLS704AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_103TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Icel Martir

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFRW704MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_109TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
TFRW704AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_104TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Janne Pelayo

Class Schedule for Term 11’22

Term 11 ’22 (10/27/2022 ~ 11/23/2022)

  • Sign in to MyPoly and select the Classes Taken to see your classes.
  • Click on the Room Number to join your classes.
  • Click on the Textbook to purchase the required textbook, which is the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).
  • If you have any questions, please visit our Virtual Office. We will be happy to assist you.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*TextbookTeacher
LS101MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_120Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Ashika Raghavan
LS101MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_119Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Rhea Calderon
LS201MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Ali Fayad
LS201MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_121NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Giovanni Ayala-Martinez
LS301MI Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_114NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Rubi Hernandez
LS301ML Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS401MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
LS401MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_115NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS501MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
LS501MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
LS601MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_109NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Camila Capelette
LS201AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS301AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_115 NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS401AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_117NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Mary Suarez
LS501AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
LS601AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
RW101MI Mo-Th 11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_114 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Rubi Hernandez
RW101MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_116 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Merry Balangyao
RW201MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
RW201MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
RW301MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_112NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Ali Fayad
RW301MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_121NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Giovanni Ayala-Martinez
RW401MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_120NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Ashika Raghavan
RW401MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
RW501MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW501MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_115NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
RW601MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_104NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Janne Pelayo

Business English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*Required BookTeacher
BE503A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_105Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Kimberly Gill
BE603A2Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_110Market Leader Advanced (ebook wMEL)Tonni Kyle Jamandron

General English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
GE101A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_110Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Tonni Kyle Jamandron
GE201AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_117Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez
GE301A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_116 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Merry Ann Balangyao
GE401A Mo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_104Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Janne Pelayo
GE501A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_118Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Aloha Sinangote
GE601A Mo-Th 02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_113Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Anne Austria
GE201A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_118Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Aloha Sinangote
GE301A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_103 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Icel Martir
GE401A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_108Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Sharmaine Doroin
GE501A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_117Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez
GE601A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_107Summit 2(eBook wMEL)
Hayk Sahakyan

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFLS703MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_104TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Janne Pelayo
TFLS703AMo-Th02:30 PM~04:20 PMRoom_103TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Icel Martir

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFRW703MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_109TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
TFRW703AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_104TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Janne Pelayo

Class Schedule for Term 10’22

Term 10 ’22 (09/28/2022 ~ 10/25/2022)

  • Sign in to MyPoly and select the Classes Taken to see your classes.
  • Click on the Room Number to join your classes.
  • Click on the Textbook to purchase the required textbook, which is the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).
  • If you have any questions, please visit our Virtual Office. We will be happy to assist you.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*TextbookTeacher
LS102MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_120Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Matthew Hemano
LS102MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_119Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Rhea Calderon
LS202MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Monique Grier
LS202MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_121NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Giovanni Ayala-Martinez
LS302MI Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_114NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Rubi Hernandez
LS302ML Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS402MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
LS402MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_115NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS502MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
LS502MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
LS602MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_109NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Camila Capelette
LS202AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS302AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_115 NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS402AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_121NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Giovanni Ayala-Martinez
LS502AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
LS602AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
RW102MI Mo-Th 11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_114 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Rubi Hernandez
RW102MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_116 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Merry Balangyao
RW202MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
RW202MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
RW302MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_112NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Monique Grier
RW302MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_121NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Giovanni Ayala-Martinez
RW402MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_120NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Matthew Hamano
RW402MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
RW502MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW502MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_115NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
RW602MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_104NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Janne Pelayo

Business English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*Required BookTeacher
BE502A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_105Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Kimberly Gill
BE602A2Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_110Market Leader Advanced (ebook wMEL)Tonni Kyle Jamandron

General English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
GE102A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_110Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Tonni Kyle Jamandron
GE202AMo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_117Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez
GE302A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_116 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Merry Ann Balangyao
GE402A Mo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_104Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Janne Pelayo
GE502A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_119Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Rhea Calderon
GE602A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_109Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
GE202A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_118Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Aloha Sinangote
GE302A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_103 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Icel Martir
GE402A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_108Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Sharmaine Doroin
GE502A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_117Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Mary Suarez
GE602A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_107Summit 2(eBook wMEL)
Hayk Sahakyan

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFLS702MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_104TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Janne Pelayo
TFLS702AMo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_103TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Icel Martir

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFRW702MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_109TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
TFRW702AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_104TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Janne Pelayo

Class Schedule for Term 09’22

Term 09’22 (08/30/2022 ~ 09/26/2022)

  • Sign in to MyPoly and select the Classes Taken to see your classes.
  • Click on the Room Number to join your classes.
  • Click on the Textbook to purchase the required textbook, which is the eText with MyEnglishLab (MEL).
  • If you have any questions, please visit our Virtual Office. We will be happy to assist you.

Academic English (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*TextbookTeacher
LS101MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_120Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Matthew Hemano
LS101MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_109Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
LS201MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_112NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Monique Grier
LS201MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_113NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Annie Shah
LS301MI Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_114NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Marina Vorobiova Munguia
LS301ML Mo-Th 09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS401MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_101NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
LS401MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_115NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS501MIMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_102NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
LS501MLMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
LS601MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_116NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Julia Cavallo de Oliveira
LS201AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_111NorthStar L/S 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
LS301AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_115 NorthStar L/S 2 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
LS401AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_113NorthStar L/S 3 (eText wMEL)Annie Shah
LS501AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_107NorthStar L/S 4 (eText wMEL)Hayk Sahakyan
LS601AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_106NorthStar L/S 5 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney

Academic English (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
RW101MI Mo-Th 11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_120 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Matthew Hemano
RW101MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_116 Password 1 (eText wEPR)Julia Cavallo de Oliveira
RW201MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_102NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Colin Griffin
RW201MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_111NorthStar R/W 1 (eText wMEL)Erich Homsher
RW301MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_112NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Monique Grier
RW301MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_113NorthStar R/W 2 (eText wMEL)Annie Shah
RW401MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_114NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Marina Vorobiova Munguia
RW401MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_106NorthStar R/W 3 (eText wMEL)Sean Mahoney
RW501MIMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_101NorthStar R/W 4 (eText wMEL)Daniel Brenner
RW501MLMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_115NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)William Colaco
RW601MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_104NorthStar R/W 5 (eText wMEL)Janne Pelayo

Business English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number*Required BookTeacher
BE501A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_110Market Leader Upper Int (ebook wMEL)Anne Austria
BE601A2Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_105Market Leader Advanced (ebook wMEL)Erika Co

General English

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
GE101A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_118Top Notch, Fundamentals(eBook wMEL)Aloha Sinangote
GE201AMo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_117Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Karen Orzo
GE301A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_116 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Julia Cavallo de Oliveira
GE401A Mo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_110Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Anne Austria
GE501A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_119Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Barbie Berol
GE601A Mo-Th 02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_109Summit 2(eBook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
GE201A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_118Top Notch 1(eBook wMEL)Aloha Sinangote
GE301A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_103 Top Notch 2(eBook wMEL)Icel Martir
GE401A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_108Top Notch 3(eBook wMEL)Sharmaine Doroin
GE501A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_117Summit 1(eBook wMEL)Karen Orzo
GE601A2 Mo-Th07:30 PM~09:20 PMRoom_119Summit 2(eBook wMEL)
Barbie Berol

TOEFL Prep (Listening and Speaking)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFLS701MMo-Th09:00 AM~10:50 AMRoom_104TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Janne Pelayo
TFLS701AMo-Th02:00 PM~03:50 PMRoom_103TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Icel Martir

TOEFL Prep (Reading and Writing)

Course CodeDaysTimeRoom Number *TextbookTeacher
TFRW701MMo-Th11:00 AM~12:50 PMRoom_109TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Camilla Capelette
TFRW701AMo-Th05:30 PM~07:20 PMRoom_104TOEFL iBT (ebook wMEL)Janne Pelayo